Australia's No.1 Domain Name Trading platform
Today's Auction Closes
hours
0
0
minutes
0
0
seconds
0
0

Privacy Policy

The privacy of any personal information you provide is extremely important to us. The following privacy policy governs the collection and use of your personal information by Netfleet. This privacy policy sets out how we are committed to respect your rights to privacy in accordance with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988.

How do we collect personal information?

 


What types of personal information do we collect?

 

 

How do we use your personal information?

 

 

Do we ever disclose your personal information to others?

 

 

What rights do you have to access your personal information?

 

 

How do we store your personal information?

 

 

Whois Policy


As you browse this website and other websites, online ad networks we work with may place anonymous cookies on your computer, and use similar technologies, in order to understand your interests based on your (anonymous) online activities, and thus to tailor more relevant ads to you.   If you do not wish to receive such tailored advertising, you can visit this page to opt out of most companies that engage in such advertising.  (This will not prevent you from seeing ads; the ads simply will not be delivered through these targeting methods.)

How can we be contacted?


You can make any requests relating to your personal information held by us by contacting any member of staff via our Contact Us form.